virginia tech

trescarlota


you ain't a pimp you a fairy

every time we hit the parking lot we turn heads


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
animal crackers in my soup, monkeys and rabbits loop dee loop.
virginia tech
trescarlota
Do any of you remember that old nick show with all the dolls? There was a naked one. And.. a barbie one in a Wonder Woman costume. And one that always melted. Or flew into the ceiling fan.

Does ANYONE remember? Cause i can't remember the name and its nowhere to be found.

COME ON NOW.

  • 1
OMG YES.

Was it, like, Kablam? Kamblammo? Something.

kablam! thats what it was!!

YES I REMEMBER THAT SHOW!

Ahh I loved it. I was watching it yesterday, actually. Ack. And now I forget the name.

Yeah, so that didn't help much. But as soon as I think of the name I'll tell you, because I loved that show!

ACTION LEAUGE NOW! i loved that! it was part of the show kablam!

'Twas Kablaam, the theme song was "Two-Tone Army" by the Toasters, and the skit was "Action League Now!" I used to love cartoons.

*loves that show* i had forgotten it!

omg! i can't believe that i forgot about that show. I loved it! The scuba diver always went down the toilet. haha. I think it was called Kablaam or Kaplow.

KLABLAM!!! .. i get it .. lol.. its jamie by the way add?

WOOOOOOOOOOO. Adding you away, jamie.

Just enlighten me: why can you use that LJ layout being a free user? because yes, I'd like to use it and can't figure out how you did it.
Thanks in advance.

UH, well. I really don't know. I had this layout for like, 2 months.. and then my paid account ran out like 2 weeks ago. I think you are allowed to use it if you have it when your paid account runs out. But.. er.. i don't really know.

By the way, who are you? :)

I don't remember where I found the link to you right now, but I am... myself o.o' (further information on my lj info)

yah!

(Anonymous)
I defenitely watched that show like every day of my life. I would come home after school, and IT WOULD BE ON!!! ahh! super-dooper! naked guy was awesome. I never needed health class, i had a naked doll. lol.

  • 1
?

Log in

No account? Create an account